Championship Show - 11th January 2009

11 Jan 2009
Best In Show: 
Best In Show DELSANTO ISAAC JW Owner
Dog CC DELSANTO ISAAC JW Sheldon
Res Dog CC & RBIS ERINADE STARWARS JW North & Holehan
Bitch CC SH CH WITHERSDALE KUPOLA Kavanagh
Res Bitch CC COVARNEY MISS B’B HAVIN Condron & Mortimer
Best Puppy ROMARNE DELIHAH Muir
Best Veteran SH CH WITHERSDALE KUPOLA Kavanagh
Judges Dogs - Mr G Stevenson
Bitches -  Mrs D Milligan-Bott
 
Winners: 

Dog CC & Best In Show DELSANTO ISAAC JW

CC Bitch & Best Veteran In Show SH CH WITHERSDALE KUPOLA 

Dog CC & Best In Show DELSANTO ISAAC JW (L)
Res Dog CC ERINADE STARWARS JW (R)

CC Bitch & Best Veteran In Show SH CH WITHERSDALE KUPOLA  (L)
Res Bitch CC COVARNEY MISS B’B HAVIN 

Best Veteran Dog Sh Ch Covarney Monello JW

Best Puppy In Show ROMARNE DELIHAH

Results: 

Minor Puppy Dog (9,4)

1          Riverman Yeats at Fernhectare (Bradley)
2          Deneil Breakfast in Bed (Walters)
3          Neathamill Lyrebird (Cahalane)
Res      Settaside Cola Cube (Goodacre)
VHC     Neathamill Aztec Bird (Moran)

Puppy Dog (10,2)

1          Loskeran Dream Maker (Buchan)
2          Romarne Dwayne (Muir)
3          Balintyne Wish Me Luck (Barker-Bell)
Res      Tarandell Firestone (Lewis)
VHC     Loskeran Follow the Dream (Hirons)
HC        Kerrimere Impossible Dream at Copperbrook (Carter)
C          Cordarragh Nutcracker (Farndell)

Junior Dog (8,2 )

1          Kirkavagh Ivoroski at Cregaclare (Burke)
2          Gwendariff Mr Dontgopastme (Abbott)
3          Gwendariff Mr Noticeme (Crosswell)
Res      Dancesett The Boyfriend (Needs)
VHC     Kerrydown My Guy (Partridge)
HC        Autumnglow Onyx (Ross)

Yearling Dog (11,1)

1          Scarletti Razzle Dazzle at Derryveagh (Baldry)
2          Konakakela Red Admiral at Ixia (Bouttell & Harris)
3          Cataluna Wayward Wind (Rose-Hay)
Res      Gwendariff Rockin Robin (Edwards)
VHC     Barnellin Morris Dancer (Penny)
HC        Tiroen Trailblazer to Cregaclare (Burke)
C          Glenlaine The Best Man (Gladwish)

Maiden Dog (7,3)

1          Romarne Drayne
2          Loskeran Follow The Dream
3          Gwendariff Mr Noticeme
Res      Kerrimere Impossible Dream at Copperbrook

Novice Dog (13,4)

1          Romarne Dwayne
2          Gwendariff Mr Dontgopastme
3          Gwendariff Mr Noticeme
Res      Kerrimere Impossible Dream at Copperbrook
VHC     Autumnglow Onyx
HC        Cairacailie Moss Campion (Pullen)

Debutant Dog (7,1)

1          Gwendariff Mr Dontgopastme
2          Gwendariff Mr Noticeme
3          Autumnglow Onyx
Res      Seowns Argyle (Pullen)
VHC     Cairacailie Moss Campion
HC        Glenlaine The Best Man

Undergraduate Dog (7,3 )

1          Gwendariff Mr Dontgopastme
2          Scarletti Razzle Dazzle at Derryveagh
3          Glenlaine The Best Man
Res      Kerrydown My Guy

Graduate Dog 6,1)

1          Riverbrue Xanthus by Astrazone  (Myers)
2          Bardonhill Ginger Whinger (Bott)
3          Seowns Archer (Pine)
Res      Kerrydown My Guy
VHC     Seowns Argyle

Post Graduate Dog (13,1)

1          Amberwave Breezer (Powis)
2          Loskeran Jitterbug (Buchan)
3          Kedalita The Merry Tyler (Tapper)
Res      Heneleas Tuscany (Edwards)
VHC     Bardonhill Daddy Cool (Bott)
HC        Riverbrue Dionysus (Crocker & Hammick)
C          Brinara Morris Traveller (Watkins)

Minor Limit Dog (8, 1)

1          Delsanto Isaac JW (Sheldon)
2          Erinade Starwars JW (North & Holehan)
3          Balintyne Take a Chance On Me (Barker-Bell)
Res      Shanoah Jump To It (Pullen & Atkin)
VHC     Anlory Quantus of Juleset JW (Greenan)
HC        Strathmead Snow Leopard (Weller & Spencer)
C          Loskeran Legacy in Red (Davies)

Mid Limit Dog (7,1)

1          Kespas Infrared JW (Stockton)
2          Kerrimere Dakar (Sketchley)
3          Danaway Lancelot of Autumnwood (Roffey)
Res      Autumnglow Legend (Ross)
VHC     Barleydale Lumiere (Edwards)
HC        Loskeran Legacy In Red

Limit Dog (11,2)

1          Reddins Pause At Magiconkers (Smith)
2          Clachanar Ami Pierrot JW (Burke)
3          Cataluna Regency Rake (Rose-Hay)
Res      Shaytell Totem (Rout)
VHC     Tarandell Pascali (Lewis)
HC        Colanme Ton Tongue Toffee at Isebrook (Brooks)
C          Kespas Innuendo (Stockton)

Open Dog (3,2)

1          Cataluna By George (Schofield & Morgan)

Veteran Dog (5,2)

1          Sh Ch Covarney Monello JW Sh CM (Bailey)
2          Strathmead April In Paris (Fry)
3          Eringold Connlaoi (Graydon)

Minor Puppy Bitch (17,3)

1          Neathamhill Firebird (Evans)
2          Fetteresk Double Take (Munro)
3          Kerryfair Red Evie (Chorley-Newton & Chorley)
Res      Anlory Carmanere (Naylor & Morrison)
VHC     Tifosi Heart of Mine (Lloyd)
HC        Tifosi Mamas Pearl (Brown)
C          Settaside Jelly Bean (Fox)

Puppy Bitch (12,2)

1          Romarne Delihah (Muir)
2          Balintyne Luck Be A Lady (Barker-Bell)
3          Balintyne Lucky Charm for Gracewood (Douthwaite & Wharfe)
Res      Jonola Hot and Sassy (Hillocks)
VHC     AnloryCarmanere
HC        Hunnicote Bracken Sweetie (Fauvrelle)
C          Oldestone New Edition (Loynd)

Junior Bitch (17,4)

1          Shenanagin Suba Babe (Watt)
2          Gwendariff Fizzy Pop (Ritchie)
3          Kirkavagh Ivanija (King)
Res      Lanstara Elegant Ethel (Blackshaw)
VHC     Bardonhill Mimi Seeku (Bott)
HC        Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream (Waterton)
C          Kirkavagh Iliona (Durant)

Yearling Bitch (14,2)

1          Coppers Champagne Bubble at Aoibheanne JW (Ciechonska)
2          Shaytell My Happiness (Rout)
3          Rionore Bewitching Thyme (Randle)
Res      Scarletti Fifi Flowertot (Pike)
VHC     Moon-Bella of Millcroft (Walsh)
HC        Glenlaine Wedded Bliss (Gratton)
C          Twoacres Lady Anna (Martin)

Maiden Bitch (13,4)

1          Romarne Delihah
2          Kirkavagh Ivanjica
3          Jonola Hot and Sassy
Res      Anlory Carmanere
VHC     Lanstara Elegant Ethel
HC        Bardonhill Mimi Seeku
C          Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream

Novice Bitch (12,6)

1          Romarne Delihah
2          Gwendariff Fizzy Pop
3          Kirkavagh Ivanjica
Res      Lanstara Elegant Ethel
VHC     Bardonhill Mimi Seeku
HC        Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream

Debutant Bitch (10,3 )

1          Gwendariff Fizzy Pop
2          Cordarragh Lady In Ref (Farndell)
3          Kirkavagh Ivanjica
Res      Anlory Carmanere
VHC     Bardonhill Mimi Seeku
HC        Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream
C          Lochfrae Affinity (Davie)

Undergraduate Bitch (9,2)

1          Scarletti Fifi Flowertot
2          Shaytell Joleene (Rout)
3          Covarney Coco JW (Mortimer & Condron)
Res      Cordarragh Lady In Red
VHC     Glenlaine Wedded Bliss
HC        Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream
C          Lochfrae Affinity

Graduate Bitch (16,5)

1          Bardonhill Days are Diamond JW (Bott)
2          Glennara Lehana JW (Hall)
3          Outfoxd By Kerryfair (Chorley-Newton & Chorley)
Res      Carnbargus Contemplation JW (Gardner)
VHC     Amberwave Freckles JW (Powis)
HC        Brinara Winter Cherry JW (Berry & Morris)
C          Cordarragh Jive Bunny (Farndell)

Post Graduate Bitch (17,4)

1          Lynwood Follow Your Dreams JW (Mugford)
2          Brabrook Titanias Dream at Neathamhill (Evans)
3          Brinara Mercedes (Berry & Morris)
Res      Amberwave Blush (Powis)
VHC     Kirkavagh Perola (Durant)
HC        Cordarragh Jive Bunny
C          Wyldfire Ceire of Eringold (Graydon)

Minor Limit Bitch (3,1)

1          Wyldfire Ceire of Eringold
2          Wylfire Colleen (Curtis)

Mid Limit Bitch (5,0)

1          Applegrove Stella By Starlight At Cataluna (Rose-Hay)
2          Goldings Silver Sixpence (Evans)
3          Kierrsienna A Paige In History For Deaconara JW (Morgan)
Res      Jonola Liberty X JW (Hillocks)
VHC     Scoteslaw Memphis Belle At Covarney (Condron)

Limit Bitch (15,4)

1          Covarney Miss ‘B’ Havin (Condron & Mortimer)
2          Ixia Genevieve (Bouttell)
3          Romarne Hayley JW (Muir)
Res      Withersdale Morning Mist (Kavanagh)
VHC     Balintyne Homeward Bound (Barker-Bell)
HC        Shenanagin Shooting Star (Watt)
C          Bambarella Freedon (Weller)

Open Bitch (5,2)

1          Sh Ch Withersdale Ivy (Kavanagh)         
2          Sh Ch Anlory Valpolicella JW (Naylor & Morrison)
3          Ir Sh Ch Gwendariff Ms Dynamite (Ritchie)

Veteran Bitch (8,2)

1          Sh Ch Withersdale Kupola (Kavanagh)
2          Gracewood Show Stopper (Douthwaite & Wharfe)
3          Lanstara Bedazzled (Blackshaw)
Res      Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream JW (Waterton)
VHC     Ixia Tabitha (Martin)
HC        Coppersheen Cantilena (Edwins and Harris)

Sunday, January 11, 2009