Championship Show - 14th February 2010

14 Feb 2010
Best In Show: 
Best In Show Scotselaw Detroit Spinner  by Thendara JW Owner
Dog CC Scotselaw Detroit Spinner  by Thendara JW Mrs D Milligan-Bott & Mr J Bott
Res Dog CC Copper’s Undercover at Lynwood Mr & Mrs R Mugford
Bitch CC & RBIS Sh Ch Ixia Genevieve ** Mr R Mrs D & Miss H Bouttell
Res Bitch CC Coppers Champagne Bubbles at Aoibheanne JW Miss E Ciechonska
Best Puppy Kirkavagh Escena Mr Mrs Durant
Best Veteran Lochfrae Ralph Lauren JW Mrs M Davie
Judges Dogs - Mr Roy Rout
Bitches -  Mrs S Chorley-Newton
 

** subject to KC confirmation

Winners: 

Dog CC & Best in Show:  Scotselaw Detroit Spinner  by Thendara JW (L)
Bitch CC & Res Best in Show Sh Ch Ixia Genevieve (subject to KC confirmation) (R)

Best Veteran In Show - Lochfrae Ralph Lauren JW

Left behind at the show:

1 pair of brown shoes, a show lead and a comb.  Please phone Meg Webb 01932 850398

Results: 

Minor Puppy Dog  13 entries 2 absent

1st        Deaconara Danse de Bleau avec Dotcomsetter (Mr M and Mrs W Lewis)
2nd       Mayfred Mr Magnifico (Mrs D Rance)
3rd        Bardonhill Floating Moon into Glenlaine (Mr AP and Mrs EC Gratton
4th        Harvancourt Harlem at Jacingail (Mr K Pullen and Miss J Atkin)
5th        Mayfred Mr Moondance (Miss T Gardner)
6th        Zendarric Mischief Managed (Mr D and Mrs MJ Rowles)
7th          Cilleigne Firebird (Mrs S Wicks)

Puppy Dog: 13 entries 1 absent

1st        Copper’s Champagne on Ice at Aoibheanne (ImpSwe) (Miss E Ciechonska)
2nd       Sutersett Milky Way with Scarletti (Mrs T, Miss G Gisby and Mrs R Pike)
3rd        Riverbrue Zeus (Mrs ML Stubbs)
4th        Deaconara Danse de Bleau avec Dotcomsetter (Mr M and Mrs W Lewis)
5th        Lotushill Masterclass (Mrs IH Rowan)
6th        Zendarric Mischief Managed (Mr D and Mrs MJ Rowles)
7th        Brabrook Master Craftsman with Shushana (Mr and Mrs H Cohen)

Junior Dog:  14 entries 2 absent

1st        Glenavna Journey South (C McLarnon)
2nd       Anlory the Living Daylights over Juleset (Miss J Greenan)
3rd        Feylina Beachcomber of Orstone ( Mr P and Mrs J Kniveton)
4th        Reddins Falcon (Mr and Mrs SC Wood)
5th        Cataluna Pole Position (Mrs J Rorke)
6th          Brinara Back for Good (Mr G and Mrs C Pullen)
7th        Penwyn American Boy (Mr I and Mrs P Pallister)

Yearling Dog:  14 entries 1 absent

1st        Copper’s Undercover at Lynwood (Imp Swe) (Mr RC and Mrs JP Mugford)
2nd       Amblin Affiniti (Mr EP and Mrs SJ Grinham)
3rd        Deneil Breakfast in Bed (Mrs J Walters)
4th        Balintyne Wish Me Luck (Mrs G Barker Bell)
5th        Loskeran Dream Maker (Mrs JA Buchan)
6th        Loskeran Follow the Dream (Mr and Mrs R J Hirons)
7th        Danaway No Regrets (Mrs L Sketchley)

Maiden Dog: 11 entries 4 absent

1st        Sutersett Milky Way with Scarletti (Mrs T, Miss G Gisby and Mrs R Pike)
2nd       Anlory the Living Daylights over Juleset (Miss J Greenan)
3rd        Reddins Falcon (Mr and Mrs SC Wood)
4th        Brabrook Master Craftsman with Shushana (Mr and Mrs H Cohen)
5th        Brinara Back in the Running (Mr G and Mrs J Axon)
6th        Anlory Goldfinger (Dr Wigfull and Mr R Hartley)

Novice Dog: 12 entries 1 absent

1st        Sutersett Milky Way with Scarletti (Mrs T, Miss G Gisby and Mrs R Pike
2nd       Loskeran Elusive Dream (Miss Y Davies)
3rd        Anlory the Living Daylights over Juleset (Miss J Greenan)
4th        Anlory Goldfinger (Dr Wigfull and Mr R Hartley)
5th        Brinara Back for Good (Mr G and Mrs C Pullen)
6th        Brinara Back in the Running (Mr G and Mrs J Axon)
7th        Neathamill Lyrebird (Mr J and Mrs H Cahalane)

Debutant Dog: 9 entries 1 absent

1st        Loskeran Elusive Dream (Miss Y Davies)
2nd       Anlory the Living Daylights over Juleset (Miss J Greenan)
3rd        Seowns Argylle (Mr G and Mrs C Pullen)
4th        Avacet Autumn Flame (Mrs P Hogarth)
5th        Brinara Back for Good (Mr G and Mrs C Pullen)
6th        Penwyn American Boy (Mr I and Mrs P Pallister)
7th        Brinara Back in the Running (Mr G and Mrs J Axon)


Undergraduate Dog: 8 entries 0 absent

1st        Loskeran Dream Maker (Mrs JA Buchan)
2nd       Autumnglow Onyx (Mr and Mrs BH Ross)
3rd        Loskeran Follow the Dream (Mr and Mrs RJ Hirons)
4th        Kerrydown My Guy (Mrs GR Partridge)
5th        Danawy Ces’t si Bon (Mrs J Lorrimer)
6th        Hunnicote Heatherman (Mr and Mrs HG Jone)
7th        Seowns Argyle (Mr G and Mrs C Pullen)

Graduate Dog: 10 entries 1 absent

1st        Riqitta Authentic (Miss T Gardner)
2nd       Scarletti Razzle Dazzle at Derryveagh (Mr JE and Mrs L Baldry)
3rd        Bardonhill Grinning Bear (Mrs M Bott)
4th        Shenanagin Scholar with Braidmount (Ms M Hunter and Mr W Brown)
5th        Thendara Lacoste (Mr G Hughes)
6th        Amberwave Franke (Miss DL and Mr MS Pickerill)
7th        Gwendariff Rock Dee Jay over Glennlokhen (Ms I Mc Neil)


Postgraduate Dog: 15 entries 4 absent

1st        Serrula Playaround at Orstone (Mr PF and Mrs J Kniveton)
2nd       Scarletti Razzle Dazzle at Derryveagh (Mr JE and Mrs L Baldry)
3rd        Anlory Bonarda (Mr Naylor and Miss Morrison)
4th        Konakakela Red Admiral at Ixia (Mr R, Mrs D & Miss H Boutell & Mrs P Harris)
5th        Tatsbro Firestone (Mrs R Higgitt)
6th        Glenlaine the Best Man (Miss B Gladwish)
7th        Seowns Archer (Mrs GH Pine)

Minor Limit Dog: 7 entries 2 absent

1st        Balintyne Chances Are (Mrs G Barker Bell)
2nd       Covarney Masterclass  ( Mr GT and Mrs KEB Condron)
3rd        Gwendariff Mr Noticeme (Mr CHG and Mrs HJ Crosswell)
4th        Janter Ma Nannan Mac Lir at Hunnicote (Mr and Mrs HG Jones)
5th        Kedalita the Merry Tyler (Miss R Tapper)

Mid Limit Dog: 7 entries 2 absent

1st        Glencarron Shakatak (Ms I McNeil)
2nd       Bardonhill Ginger Whinger (M Bott)
3rd        Balbriggan Royal Rebel (Mr JV and Mrs SE Cuddy)
4th        Kerrydown Look at Me (Mrs GR Partridge)
5th        Brenrue Outlander (Miss J Childs)

Limit Dog: 14 entries2 absent

1st        Scoteslaw  Detroit Spinner by Thendara (Mrs D Milligan Bott and Mr J Bott)
2nd       Jacwillins Willoughby (Mr WR and Mrs J Willis)
3rd        Gwendariff Rockin Robin (Mrs S Edwards)
4th        Loskeran Jitterbug (Mrs JA Buchan)
5th        Forfarian Goodfella (Mrs S Sturrock)
6th        Spirit of the South to Jonola (Mrs M Hillocks)

Open Dog:  5 entries 1 absent

1st        Sh Ch and Ir Sh Ch Northamber Just Cause for Glenava (C McLarnon)
2nd       Sh Ch Erinade Starwars (Miss W Holehan and Mr A North)
3rd        Sh Ch Reddins Pause at Magiconkers (Mr JSF Smith and Mrs PC Smith)
4th        Forfarian Sorceror (Mrs S Sturrock)

Veteran Dog: 10 entries 3 absent

1st        Lochfrae Ralph Lauren (Mrs MB Davie)
2nd       Sh Ch Covarney Monello (Mrs C Bailey)
3rd        Covarney Cruiser (Mr GT and Mrs KEB Condron and Mr RV and Mrs J Symons
4th        Anlory Rio Rojo with Juleset (Miss J Greenan)
5th        Barleydale Lumiere (Mrs S Edwards)
6th        Coppersheen Caconne (Dr S Wigfull)
7th        Cataluna Nickle N Dime (Mrs REA Rose Hay and Rev J Gaul)

Minor Puppy Bitch: 10 entries 3 absent

1st        Kirkavagh Escena (Mr CG and Mrs C Durant)
2nd       Glencarron Skye (Mr J and Mrs C Bailey)
3rd        Bardonhill Ka Ching (Mr C wheeldon)
4th        Deaconara  Blue Sonata ( Mr RD and Mrs PR Morgan)
5th        Moyna Amira (Mrs B birch)
6th        Deaconara Rhapsody in Blue at Danbryeli (Mr and Mrs Adams)
7th        Brabrook Ramblin Rose for Kedalita (Mr D, Mrs LK and Mrs RV Tapper)

Puppy Bitch: 17 entries 5 absent

1st        Millcroft Moongem of Henaleas (Mr PJ and Mrs JA Humphries)
2nd       Shenanagin Stardrift at Glennara (Mrs KA Hall)
3rd        Glenvarna Garbo (Mr K and Mrs E and Miss Swainston)
4th        Fernstart Lovesong (Miss B Box)
5th        Kettlehills Star Performer (Mr and Mrs B Beaton)
6th          Riverbrue Enyo at Jubliana (Mr IG and Mrs AJ Harvey)
7th        Deaconara Blue Sonata (Mr RD and Mrs PR Morgan)

Junior Bitch: 9 Entries 1 absent

1st          Gracewood Shannon (Misses A Douthwaite and S Wharfe)
2nd       Thendara Vanilla Ice (Mrs D Milligan Bott and Mr J Bott)
3rd        Reddins Frolic Among Amberlight (Mr and Mrs MF Brady)
4th        Cordarragh Olivia (Mrs C Smith)
5th        Anlory Pussy Galore (Mrs D Abbott)
7th        Lanstara Lollipop (Mrs VA Blackshaw)

Yearling Bitch: 15 entries 0 absent

1st        Braidmount Midnight Lady (Ms M hunter and Mr W Brown)
2nd       Balintyne Luck be a Lady (Mrs G Barker Bell)
3rd        Anlory Carmenere (Mr Naylor and Miss Morrison)
4th        Reddins Lydia at Glenlaine (Mr AP and Mrs EC Gratton)
5th        Caskeys Stargazer at Stearnwood (Miss J Driver)
6th        Deneil Won Luv (Mrs J Walter)
7th        Reddins Lucille (MrJSF and Mrs PC Smith)

Maiden Bitch: 17 entries 3 absent

1st        Gracewood Shannon (Misses A Douthwaite and S Wharfe)
2nd       Thendara Vanilla Ice (Mrs D Milligan Bott and Mr J Bott)
3rd        Shenanagin Stardrift at Glennara (Mrs KA Hall)
4th        Reddins Nadine of Stylersetts (Mr K and Mrs LR McAuley)
5th        Reddins Frolic Among Amberlight (Mr and Mrs MF Brady)
6th        Glenvarna Garbo (Mr K and Mrs E and Miss Swainston)
7th        Glencarron Skye (Mr J and Mrs C Bailey)

Novice Bitch: 18 entries 7 absent

1st        Gracewood Shannon (Misses A Douthwaite and S Wharfe)
2nd       Salwarp Socialite at Chugerra (Miss D McDonald)
3rd        Thendara Vanilla Ice (Mrs D Milligan Bott and Mr J Bott)
4th        Shenanagin Stardrift at Glennara (Mrs KA Hall)
5th        Reddins Frolic Among Amberlight (Mr and Mrs MF Brady)
6th        Caskeys Stargazer at Stearnwood (Miss J Driver)
7th        Lanstara Lollipop (Mrs VA Blackshaw)
Debutant Bitch: 8 entries 2 absent

1st        Gracewood Shannon (Misses A Douthwaite and S Wharfe)
2nd       Laumidorm Sheila (Mrs D Carr)
3rd        Glenvarna Garbo (Mr K and Mrs E and Miss Swainston)
4th        Lanstara Lollipop (Mrs VA Blackshaw)
5th        Kettlehills Star Performer (Mr and Mrs B Beaton)
6th        Brabrook Ramblin Rose for Kedalita (Mr D, Mrs LK and Mrs RV Tapper)

Undergraduate Bitch: 11 entries 3 absent

1st        Gracewood Shannon (Misses A Douthwaite and S Wharfe)
2nd       Salwarp Socialite at Chugerra (Miss D McDonald)
3rd        Caskeys Stargazer at Stearnwood (Miss J Driver)
4th        Heathclare Blinkin Magic (Miss C Prangle)
5th        Reddins Lydia at Glenlaine (Mr AP and Mrs EC Gratton)
6th        Tifosi Mamas Pearl (Mr SG and Mrs WJ Brown)
7th        Jonola Hot and Sassy( Mrs M Hillocks)

Graduate Bitch: 12 entries 4 absent

1st        Bardonhill Days are Diamond JW (M Bott)
2nd       Bardonhill Leaping Water over Anlory (Mr Naylor and Miss Morrison)
3rd        Covarny Coco JW (Miss H Mortimer and Mr and Mrs Condron)
4th        Lynwood Kissed by and Angel at Sandstream JW (Miss S Waterton)
5th        Kirkavagh Iliona (Mr GC and Mrs C Durant)
6th        Davsett It’s Now or Never Mr D and Mrs S Hopewell)
7th        Aubanjon Evening Mist (Mrs G Dale)


Postgraduate Bitch:  16 entries 2 absent

1st        Lyngor Living Water JW (Mrs C Hogsflesh)
2nd       Amberwave Freckles JW (Mr and Mrs JPL Powis)
3rd        Reddins Holly (Mr JSF and Mrs PC Smith)
4th        Balbriggan ?Ace of Hearts by Sutersett (Mrs T Gisby)
5th        Cordarragh Ladybird by Thendara((Mrs D Milligan Bott and Mr J Bott)
6th        Millcroft Moon Shimmer (Miss J Walsh)
7th        Shandwick Irresistable at Tifosi (Mr SG and Mrs WJ Brown)

Minor Limit Bitch: 7 entries 4 absent

1st        Romarne Jessica (Mrs S Nevitt)
2nd       Kupolars Kandypops (Ms M Kavanagh)
3rd        Barleydale Honeymoon (Miss S Waterton and Mrs M Dowle)

Mid Limit Bitch: 7 entries 1 absent

1st        Copper’s Champagne Bubble at Aoibheanne JW (Miss E Ciehonska)
2nd       Shenanagin Suga Babe (Mr A Watt)
3rd        Glennara Lehana (Mrs K Hall)
4th        Kerrsienna a Paige in History for Deaconara (Mr RD and Mrs PR Morgan)
5th        Follidown Wisteria (Mrs G Townsend)
6th        Melmara Ruby Tuesday (Mr M Russell)

Limit Bitch: 15 entries 4 absent

1st        Withersdale Morning Mist (Ms M Kavanagh)
2nd       Heathclare Looking at Magic (Mr and Mrs JP Bennett)
3rd        Hartsbourne Hyacinth (Mr WSD Lennox)
4th        Bamberella Freedom (Mr DR and Mrs M Weller
5th        Meadway Maddison (Mrs J Edden and Mrs L Armstrong Rogers)
6th        Strathemead Snowbunting (Mrs C Warner)
7th        Kirkavagh Perola (Mr CG and Mrs C Durant)

Open Bitch: 4 entries 0 absent

1st        Ixia Genevieve ( Mr R, Mrs D and Miss H Boutell)
2nd       Sh Ch Shenanagin Shooting Star (MrJA Watt)
3rd        Ir Sh Ch Harreds Jessica by Amberlight (Mr and Mrs MF Brady)
4th        Jonolas Sparkles Bright over Laumidon (Mr MD and Mrs LD Carr)

Veteran Bitch: 8 entries 3 absent

1st        Sh Ch Lynwood Sealed with a Kiss (Mr RC and Mrs JP Mugford)
2nd       Balintyne Homeward Bound (Mrs G Barker Bell)
3rd        Bardonhill Loveheart (Mr W and Mrs D Bridgwater)
4th        Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream (Miss S Waterton)
5th        Ixia Tabitha (Mrs L Martin)

Sunday, February 14, 2010