Championship Show - 14th January 2007

14 Jan 2007
Best In Show: 
Best In Show

Reddins Tillerman JW

Owner
Dog CC

Reddins Tillerman JW

Mr & Mrs J S F Smith
Res Dog CC Caskeys Voyager Mr & Mrs R L Harrison
Bitch CC & RBIS Sh Ch Danaway Clara Belle* Mrs C Warner
Res Bitch CC Millcroft Moon Ballad Miss J Walsh
Best Puppy Glenvarna Himself Mr & Mrs Swainston
Best Veteran Sh Ch Danaway Clara Belle* Mrs C Warner
Judges Dogs - Mrs M Tuite
Bitches -  Mr P Hall
* subject to KC confirmation
Winners: 

Best In Show
Reddins Tillerman JW

Dog CC Reddins Tillerman JW (L)
Bitch CC Danaway Clara Belle (R)
Judges: Mrs M Tuite (L) Mrs T Gisby (M) Mr P Hall (R)

Bitch CC Danaway Clara Belle (L)
Millcroft Moon Ballad (R)
Judge: Mr P Hall

Dog CC Reddins Tillerman JW (L)
Res Dog CC Caskeys Voyager (R)
Judge: Mrs M Tuite

Best Puppy In Show Glenvarna Himself

Results: 
Minor Puppy Dog (18, 3 Abs)
1 Seowns Archer (Pine)
2 Jacwilins Willoughby (Willis)
3 Heathclare A Chance of Magic (Prangle)
4 Riqitta Dylan Thomas (Waddell)
5 Heathclare Musicmans Magic (Streeter)
6 Riqitta Motivator (Wicks)
7 Caspians Monty Sunshine (Ciechonska & Oakley)
Minor Puppy Bitch (22, 2 Abs)
1 Springle Suavita (Spence)
2 Jacwilins Miss Dashwood (Willis)
3 Carek Silken Thread (Horrocks)
4 Penally Jumeau (Morgan)
5 Atron Romance (Armstrong)
6 Riqitta Shillelagh Gold At Wishingtree (Cregan)
7 Fearnley funtime At Fernstart (Box)
Puppy Dog (13, 2 Abs)
1 Glenvarna Himself (Swainston)
2 Lynwood Field of Dreams (Mugford)
3 Littlepea Lord Barnabus (Stubbs)
4 Seowns Archer (Pine)
5 Heathclare A Chance of Magic (Prangle)
6 Redclyst Cormac (Pike)
7 Witheld
Puppy Bitch (17, 2 Abs)
1 Lynwood follow Your Dreams (Mugford)
2 Silvagem Pearl of The Orient (Martin)
3 Romarne Annabel (Muir)
4 Bardonhill Almost Heaven At Merryborne (O'Callaghan)
5 Balintyne Little Town Flirt (Barker-Bell)
6 Riqitta Shillelagh Gold At Wishingtree (Cregan)
7 Caspians Melisande (Oakley)
Junior Dog (6, 2 Abs)
1 Orlanset Highly Spirited (Hemmings)
2 Balintyne Chances Are (Barker-Bell)
3 Kirkavagh Pilsudski (Collom)
4 Caskeys Hazard (Brown)
5 --------
6 -------
7 -------
Junior Bitch (11, 1 Abs)
1 Outfoxed By Kerryfair JW (Chorley-Newton & Chorley)
2 Caskeys Happy Hour (Heron)
3 Shandwick Irresistable At Tifosi (Brown)
4 Kirkavagh Perola (Durant)
5 Caskeys Havana (Greenslade)
6 Caispern Miss Eyre (O'Connor)
7 Reddins Diana of Blaysdell (Gardner)
Yearling Dog (13, 2 Abs)
1 Scotselaw Detroit Spinner By Thendara (Milligan-Bott)
2 Danaway Lancelot (Roffey & Evans)
3 Goldings Gypsy King (Evans)
4 Riqitta Shear Gold (Crosswell)
5 Covarney Wait N See Rubtmoon (Butler)
6 Redclyst Thomas The Rymer (Pike)
7 Balintyne Chances Are (Barker-Bell)
Yearling Bitch (25, 8 Abs)
1 Del santo Martinque (Mc Donald)                                 
2 Satlas Bleau  Eyes ( Fox )             
3 Caskeys Happy Hour ( Heron)
4 Polmennor For Pleasure (Roberts)
5 Follidown Wisteria (Townsend)
6 Margretswoods  Kitty Cat JW (Wilkins)
7 Shandwick  Irresistable At Tifosi) Brown)  
Special Beginners Dog ( 2)
1 Heathclare Musicmans Magic (Streeter)
2 Kedalita The Merry Tyler ((Tapper)
Special Beginners Bitch (2, 1 Abs)
1 Satlas Blue Eyes (Fox)
Maiden Dog (11, 2 Abs)
1 Orlanset Highly Spirited (Hemmings)
2 Kirkavagh Pilsudski (Collom)
3 Lynwood Field of Dreams (Mugford)
4 Littlepea Lord Barnabus (Stubbs)
5 Heathclare A Chance of Magic (Prangle)
6 Caskeys Hazard (Brown)
7 Trehelga Troika (Steer)
Maiden Bitch  (16, 3 Abs)
1 Lynwood Follow Your Dreams (Mugford)
2 Silvagem PearlOf The Orient (Martin) 
3 Romarne Annabel (Muir) 
4 Goldings Orphan Annie For Twoacres (Kennedy-Sloane)  
5 Riqitta Shillelagh Gold At Wishingtree (Cregan)             
6 Strathmead Persian Bay (Frampton)  
7 Melmara Mezza Luna (Russell)
 
Novice Dog (6, 1 Abs)
1 Riqitta Shear Gold (Crosswell)
2 Kirkavagh Pilsudski (Collom)
3 Lynwood Field of Dreams (Mugford)
4 Caskeys Hazard (Brown)
5 Kedalita The Merry Tyler ((Tapper)
6 -----
7 -----
Novice Bitch (11, 3 Abs)
1 Lynwood Follow Your Dreams (Mugford)
2 Silvagem  Pearl Of The Orient (Martin)
3 Janter Melsuline (Crossman) 
4 Riqitta Shillelagh Gold At Wishingtree (Cregan)
5 Polmennor For Pleasure (R0berts)
6 Melmara Ruby Tuesday (Russell)
7 Wyldfire Ceire Of  Eringold (Graydon)
Undergraduate Dog (9, 2 Abs)
1 Janter Mannanan Mac Lir (Jones)
2 Kerrydown Look At Me (Partridge)
3 Redclyst Glenury Jason of Redabrook (Russell)
4 Cataluna Captivatione To Zakhan (Rorke)
5 Covarney Inca (Symons & Condron)
6 Tarandel Pascali (Lewis)
7 Witheld
Undergraduate Bitch (15)
1 Goldings Pansy (Evans)
2 Fleur Of The Red Kindness (Hendrix & De Meyer)
3 Janter Moonlight Serenade (Jones)
4  Melmara Ruby Tuesday (Russell)
5 Wyldfire Ceire Of Eringold (Graydon)
6 Lynwood Theme Song For Polmennor (Roberts)
7 Wyldfire Colleen (Curtis)
Graduate Dog (18, 5 Abs)
1 Caskeys Checkmate (Smith)
2 Kespas Infrared JW (Stockton) 
3 Kirkavagh Bikala JW (Stocker)
4 Delsanto Isaac JW (Sheldon)
5 Covarney Brings Verdi To Stourford ((Needs, Ginger & Condron)
6 Strathmead Snow Leopard (Weller & Spencer)
7 Covarney Wait N See Rubtmoon (Butler)
Graduate Bitch (18, 3 Abs)
1 Strathmead Snowbunting JW (Warner)
2 Grayrigge Mairona JW (Pollard)
3 Glennara Klipspringer JW (Hall)
4 Caspians Mehitabel (Oakley)l
5 Barleydale Honeymoon JW (Dowle & Waterton)
6 Laurieston Snowdrop (Morrison)
7 Fernstart Irish Rhapsody (Box)
Post Graduate Dog (21, 1 Abs)
1 Caskeys Voyager (Harrison)
2 Kespas Innuendo (Stockton)
3 Glenvarna Sungod JW (Swainston)
4 Caskeys Checkmate (Smith)
5 Covarney Cruiser (Symons & Condron)
6 Brabrook Red Shadow SHCM (Tovey)
7 Coppershell Comic Story (Glithero)
Post Graduate Bitch (14, 5 Abs)
1 Millcroft Moon Ballad (Walsh)l
2 Grayrigge Maeve JW (Pollard)
3 Bluesprings Skylark JW  (Williamson)
4 Covarney Bliss (Bailey)
5 Covarney Waltzing Matilda (Mitchell)
6 Shanoah Jammy Beggar (Foster)
7 Margretswoods Betty Boop (Jacob)
Minor Limit Dog (5, 2 Abs)
1 Loskeran Blue Jazz (Hirons)
2 Barleydale Lumiere (Edwards)
3 Caspians Zhivago (Langley)
4 ----
5 ----
6 ----
7 ----
Minor Limit Bitch (9, 2 Abs)
1 Moyna Peach Blossom (Birch)
2 Braidmount  Georgie Girl SHCM (Valance)
3 Springle Selene  (Spence)
4 Jonola Liberty X JW (Hillocks)
5 Coppersheen Cantilena  (Harris & Edwins)
6 Heathclare Magic Moments JW (Prangle )
7 Brookesanda Maranello From Wyldfire (Curtis)
6 ---
7 ---
Mid Limit Dog (6)
1 Caskeys Concept At Aoibheanne JW (Ciechonska)
2 Caspians Disraeli JW (Willett)
3 Coppersheen Chaconne (Wigfull)
4 Ronzalda Don Magnifico JW (McDonagh)
5 Shaytell Tenor (Rout)
6 Viana Red Connor (Whitelock)
7  ----
Mid Limit Bitch (5, 1 Abs)
1 Goldings Silver Sixpence (Evans)
2 Lynwood Strands Of Silk At Sandstream JW (Waterton)
3 Thendara Miss Dior (Milligan-Bott)
4 Caispern Miss Austen (O'Connor)
5 -----
6 -----
7 ------
Limit Dog (9, 2 Abs)
1 Reddins Tillerman JW (Smith)
2 Ronzalda Don Quiochotte (McDonagh)
3 Follidown Red Crouse JW (Torpy)
4 Shaytell Andante (Fauvrelle)
5 Springle Nereus JW SHCM Spence)
6 Shanoah Inarush (Foster)
7 Carnbargus Colorado (Davies)
Limit Bitch (8, 2 Abs)
1 Northamber Baccarat Via Kerryfair JW McLarnon)
2 Kirkavagh Jumilla J W (King)
3 Caskeys Vermillion At Bluesprings (Williamson)
4 Lochlorien Miss Marple Cops Andley (Stevenson)
5 Millcroft  Moon Bai (Walsh) 
6 Porschet Precious Pearl (Tuite)
7 -----
Open Dog (6, 2 Abs)
1 Covarney monello JW (Bailey)
2 Sh Ch Thendara Don Corleone (Milligan-Bott)
3 Astrazone Special Brew JW SHCM (Myres)
5 Twoacres Kavanagh (Axon)
6 ---
7 ---
Open Bitch (6, 2 Abs)
1 Kirkavagh Frivola (Richardson )
2 Lynwood Promises Promises To Gimaroch (Mugford)
3 Sh Ch Covarney Cara Mia Mine At Teramour (Rodda)  
4 -----
5-----
6------
7 ----
Veteran Dog (8, 1 Abs)
1 Teramour Happy-Go-Lucky (Rodda)
2 Sh Ch Cedrus Solitaire (Edwards)
3 Konakakela Persuader (Harris & Edwins)
4 Danaway Adventurer (Torpy)
5 Eringold Connlaoi (Graydon)
6 Sh Ch Shanoah Highly Delighted (Foster)
7 Loyal David Bright Star (Vallance)
Veteran Bitch (4, 1 Abs)
1 Danaway Clara Belle (Warner) 
2 Ir Sh Ch Caispern Miss Bennett (O'Conner)
3 Lochlorien Sunrise (Stevenson)
4 ----
5 ----
6 ----
7 ----
Sunday, January 14, 2007