SEISC Championship Show

15 Jul 2012
Best In Show: 

 

 

COPPER'S PRIMA BUBBLERINA owned by MRS L MUIR & MS C OSTMAN

Winners: 
  SOUTH OF ENGLAND IRISH SETTER CLUB  
  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW JULY 15th  
JUDGES: DOGS:  MISS C TUITE (Porschet)  
  BITCHES :MRS B ANDREWS (Bonhomie)  
  REFEREE:  MRS L DAVIS (Corribeg)  
     
     
RESERVE BIS LYNWOOD KISSED BY AN ANGEL AT SANDSTREAM   -   WATERTON  
   
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW BLAYSDELL KILKENNY OF REDABROOK   -   RUSSELL  
     
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW INT CH & SH CH SUMARIC SHADOW OF MR JINGLES   -   MILLIGAN-BOTT,BOTT & LAUWERS  
   
     
DOG CC BLAYSDELL KILKENNY OF REDABROOK   -   RUSSELL  
   
DOG RCC SH CH SUTERESETT MILKY WAY WITH SCARLETTI JW
   
BITCH CC COPPER'S PRIMA BUBBLERINA   -   MUIR & OSTMAN  
     
BITCH RCC LYNWOOD KISSED BY AN ANGEL AT SANDSTREAM
   
BEST PUPPY OAKDENE KILBY   -   LAUWERS  
   
     
BEST DOG PUPPY BRABROOK DANNY BOY   -   DRINKWATER & WATTS  
   
BEST BITCH PUPPY OAKDENE KILBY   -   LAUWERS  
Results: 
 
Minor Puppy Dog(3)(1)  
   
     
1 BARDONHILL MOON RIVER FLOWS INTO GLENAINE GRATTON
2 CORDARRAGH UPPER CLASS ANTHONY & STUART
     
     
     
     
     
     
  Puppy Dog (8)  
   
1 BRABROOK DANNY BOY DRINKWATER & WATTS
2 GARDEN STAR'S IRISH UNICUM AT DANWISH (IMP HUN) GARDNER
3 ATRON LIMITED DESIGN AT LYMISH WOOD & KURRING
Reserve BARDONHILL MOON RIVER FLOWS INTO GLENAINE GRATTON
VHC GWENDARIFF WHIPPER SNAPPER STEWART & RITCHIE-SMITH
HC SUMMERGATE STORM GRACIE
C REDCLYST FLANNIGAN HEMMINGS
     
  Junior Dog(11)(3)  
   
1 CORDARRAGH SOLITAIRE ANTHONY & STUART
2 SUTERESETT MR COOL GISBY
3 AOIBHEANNE QUITE BY DESIGN CIECHONSKA
Reserve TOGIPOTO ICE GOD AT GLENVARNA SWAINSTON
VHC AOIBHEANNE QUITE THE REBEL BY BALBRIGGAN CUDDY
HC LYNWOOD LARK IN THE DARK MUGFORD
C THENDARA SATISFACTION MILLIGAN-BOTT, BOTT & LAUWERS
     
  Yearling Dog(13)(2)  
   
1 GREYRIGGE BENEDICT JW POLLARD & COOK
2 IXIA JOSEPH JW BOUTTELL & HUMPHREY
3 GWENDARIFF VIVA LAS VEGAS VATCHER & JONES
Reserve RONZALDA FIGARO McDONAGH
VHC THENDARA POT NOODLE MILLIGAN-BOTT & BOTT
HC KERRYFAIR GETS LUCKY OVER AMBERLIGHT LUCAS
C KIRKAVAGH XA KALA STOCKER
     
  Maiden Dog (6)(2)(w/d 1)  
   
1 AOIBHEANNE QUITE BY DESIGN CIECHONSKA
2 BRABROOK DANNY BOY DRINKWATER & WATTS
3 ATRON LIMITED DESIGN AT LYMISH WOOD & KURRING
     
     
     
     
     
  Novice Dog (10)(2)(w/d 1)  
1 AOIBHEANNE QUITE BY DESIGN CIECHONSKA
2 BRABROOK DANNY BOY DRINKWATER & WATTS
3 LYNWOOD LARK IN THE DARK MUGFORD
Reserve PENWYN RED ADMIRAL PALLISTER
VHC RIONORE ICE LORD OVER BLUESTACK PATERSON
HC ATRON LIMITED DESIGN AT LYMISH WOOD & KURRING
C KEDALITA APOLLO COX
     
  Debutant Dog (7)(2)(w/d 1)  
   
1 ALOFRAN MOMENT IN TIME WEBB
2 PENWYN RED ADMIRAL PALLISTER
3 RIONORE ICE LORD OVER BLUESTACK PATERSON
Reserve KEDALITA APOLLO COX
     
     
     
     
  Undergraduate Dog(10)( 1)  
1 AOIBHEANNE QUITE BY DESIGN CIECHONSKA
2 ANLORY MR BLUE SKY NOYELLE
3 RONZALDA FIGARO McDONAGH
Reserve CORDARRAGH SOLITAIRE ANTHONY & STUART
VHC TOGIPOTO ICE GOD AT GLENVARNA SWAINSTON
HC LYNWOOD LARK IN THE DARK MUGFORD
C PENWYN RED ADMIRAL PALLISTER
     
     
  Graduate Dog (12)(1)  
   
1 BLAYSDELL KIEREN GARDINER
2 WICKENBERRY SIRIUS ARMSTRONG-ROGERS & COOPER
3 ANLORY GOLDFINGER WIGFULL
Reserve WYNJILL FARMER'S BOY VATCHER & JONES
VHC ANLORY THE LIVING DAYLIGHTS OVER JULESET JW GREENAN
HC ANLORY MR BLUE SKY NOYELLE
C ALOFRAN MOMENT IN TIME WEBB
     
  Post Graduate Dog (12)(1)  
   
1 BLAYSDELL KILKENNY OF REDABROOK RUSSELL
2 BALINTYNE THE CONTINENTAL JW BARKER-BELL
3 RONZALDA FIGARO McDONAGH
Reserve BRINARA BACK IN THE RUNNING AXON
VHC SUTERESETT ROYAL RIPPLE WITH BALBRIGGAN`CUDDY  
HC MAYFRED MR MAGNIFICO RANCE
C ALOFRAN MOMENT IN TIME WEBB
     
  Minor Limit Dog(3)  
   
1 AVACET SNOWDRIFT HOGARTH
2 BARDONHILL FLOATING MOON INTO GLENAINE GRATTON
3 REDDINS FALCON WOOD
Reserve SEOWNS ARGYLE PULLEN
     
     
     
     
  Mid Limit Dog(8)  
   
1 ANLORY BONARDA JW NAYLOR & MORRISON
2 COPPER'S CHAMPAGNE ON ICE AT AOIBHEANNE JW CIECHONSKA
3 CASKEYS HAZARD BROWN
Reserve DEACONARA DANSE DE BLEAU AVEC DOTCOMSETTER LEWIS
VHC SCARLETTI RAZZLE DAZZLE AT DERRYVEAGH BALDRY
HC SERRULA PLAYAROUND AT ORSTONE KNIVETON
C HARVANCOURT HARLEM AT JACINGAIL PULLEN & AITKIN
     
  Limit Dog(5)(1)  
   
1 LANDSCOT GOING FOR GOLD MILLAN
2 GWENDARIFF MR NOTICE ME JW CROSSWELL
3 REDCLYST VLADAMIR PIKE
Reserve KEDALITA THE MERRY TYLER TAPPER
     
     
     
     
  Open Dog(8)  
   
1 SH CH SUTERESETT MILKY WAY WITH SCARLETTI JW GISBY & PIKE
2 THENDARA FROZEN ASSET LAUWERS
3 SH CH THENDARA ROMEO LOHKAMP
Reserve SH CH MEADWAY MORRISEY  EDDEN & CROCKER
VHC RIQITTA AUTHENTIC GARDNER
HC SH CH SHENANAGIN SCHOLAR WITH BRAIDMOUNT JW HUNTER & BROWN
     
     
  Veteran Dog(4)(1)  
   
1 INT SH CH & SH CH SUMARIC SHADOW OF MR JINGLES MILLIGAN-BOTT, BOTT & LAUWERS
2 CASKEYS CHECK MATE LAKE
3 BURRENMIST HOT TODDY KENNY
   
  Minor Puppy Bitch(5)(1)  
   
1 OAKDENE KILBY LAUWERS
2 BARDONHILL TRUE LOVE WAYS BOTT
3 KERRYFAIR SPRING MOON CHORLEY-NEWTON & CHORLEY
Res GWENDARIFF I'M ON SHOW HYSLOP
     
     
     
     
  Puppy Bitch(11)(2)  
   
1 BARDONHILL PLEASE DON’T TEASE QUENSHA BOTT,ALLEN & MORGAN
2 BRABROOK BOOM SHAKALAKA DRINKWATER
3 BARDONHILL TRUE LOVE WAYS BOTT
Res LOCHLORIEN SCULLY FOXES ANDLEY STEVENSON
VHC GWENDARIFF WHIPSA DAISY MEADOWS
HC REDCLYST CREENA PIKE
C ATRON UNLIMITED DREAMS AT LYMISH WOOD & KURRING
     
  Junior Bitch(12)(1)  
   
1 SUTERESETT MISS CURIOUS ABOUT HENALEAS HUMPHRIES
2 STRATHMEAD PENNY WHISTLE FRAMPTON
3 ZENDARRIC ARIZONA SUNSET ROWLES
Res MELMARA MINERVOIS RUSSELL
VHC NEATHAMILL ISABELLA AT CLONAGEERA LIPPETT
HC LYNWOOD HAPPY AS A LARK MUGFORD
C LYNWOOD SKYLARK OVER QUENSHA BOTT,ALLEN & MORGAN
     
  Yearling Bitch(10)(3)  
   
1 GWENDARIFF SPECIALLY MAID CARTER
2 GWENDARIFF GONNA BE SPECIAL LONGBOTTOM & STEWART-RITCHIE
3 ZENDARRIC ARIZONA SUNSET ROWLES
Res GRAYRIGGE BEATRICE JW POLLARD
VHC WICKENBERRY MOONLIGHT OVER ROWDENHILL COOPER
HC THENDARA LENAMORE GARDNER & MILLIGAN-BOTT
C CASKEYS DIVINE WITH WYLDFIRE CURTIS
     
  Maiden Bitch(11)(1)(w/d 1)  
1 BARDONHILL PLEASE DON’T TEASE QUENSHA BOTT,ALLEN & MORGAN
2 BRABROOK BOOM SHAKALAKA DRINKWATER
3 LOCHLORIEN SCULLY FOXES ANDLEY STEVENSON
Res GWENDARIFF WHIPSA DAISY MEADOWS
VHC KERRYFAIR SPRING MOON CHORLEY-NEWTON & CHORLEY
HC MELMARA MINERVOIS RUSSELL
C ATRON UNLIMITED DREAMS AT LYMISH WOOD & KURRING
     
  Novice Bitch(11)(w/d 3)  
   
1 ASTLEYVIEW SUMMER FOX MUTCH
2 BARDONHILL PLEASE DON’T TEASE QUENSHA BOTT,ALLEN & MORGAN
3 BRABROOK BOOM SHAKALAKA DRINKWATER
Res STRATHMEAD PENNY WHISTLE FRAMPTON
VHC MELMARA MINERVOIS RUSSELL
HC LYNWOOD HAPPY AS A LARK MUGFORD
C ATRON UNLIMITED DREAMS AT LYMISH WOOD & KURRING
     
  Debutant Bitch(9)(1)(w/d 1)  
1 BARDONHILL PLEASE DON’T TEASE QUENSHA BOTT,ALLEN & MORGAN
2 MELMARA MINERVOIS RUSSELL
3 NEATHAMILL ISABELLA AT CLONAGEERA LIPPETT
Res TSITSIKAMA GLEN ACACIA AT KERRYDOWN PARTRIDGE
VHC CASKEYS DIVINE WITH WYLDFIRE CURTIS
     
     
     
  Undergraduate Bitch(8)(1)  
1 ASTLEYVIEW SUMMER FOX MUTCH
2 BRABROOK STARSTRUCK OF KERRYDOWN PARTRIDGE
3 FOLLIDOWN MEADOW RUE TOWNSEND
Res LYNWOOD HAPPY AS A LARK MUGFORD
VHC CORDARRAGH RHIANNA ANTHONY & STUART
HC BLAYSDELL MISS NUALA GARDINER
C CASKEYS DIVINE WITH WYLDFIRE CURTIS
     
     
  Graduate Bitch(10)(3)  
   
1 ANLORY CARINENA JW NAYLOR & MORRISON
2 ROMARNE SAVANNAH JW MUIR
3 CARNBARGUS CONFETTI JW GARDNER
Res KIRKAVAGH WINDMILL GIRL JW KING
VHC MILLCROFT MINDY AT REDCLYST PIKE
HC GRAYRIGE ROSALIND JW POLLARD
C CORDARRAGH RHIANNA ANTHONY & STUART
     
  Post Graduate Bitch(10)(2)  
   
1 MILLCROFT PAPER MOON MAKES TATSBRO HENSON
2 AVACET SNOWBIRD ELKINS
3 KEDALITA AERACURA TAPPER
Res BALINTYNE FOREIGN AFFAIR BARKER-BELL
VHC DEACONARA BLUE SONATA MORGAN
HC FOLLIDOWN MEADOW SAFFRON OF ERINGOLD GRAYDON
C GRACEWOOD SHANNON DOUTHWAITE & WHARFE
     
  Minor Limit Bitch (4)  
   
1 SUTERESETT WISPA AT JULDEANE JW Sh CM WELLER
2 KERRYFAIR RED EVIE CHORLEY-NEWTON & CHORLEY
3 REDDINS FROLIC AMONG AMBERLIGHT BRADY
Res COPPER'S BUBBLE OF JOY LOHKAMP
     
     
     
     
  Mid Limit Bitch(6)(1)  
   
1 LYNWOOD KISSED BY AN ANGEL AT SANDSTREAM WATERTON
2 KIRKAVAGH EBADIYLA JW KING
3 JONOLA LOVE AND LIBERTY HILLOCKS
Res GLENAVNA SITTING PRETTY AT NORTHAMBER HINSLEA
VHC LOCHLORIEN PRIME SUSPECT FOR ANDLEY JW STEVENSON
     
     
     
  Limit Bitch(9)(1)  
   
1 COPPER'S PRIMA BUBBLERINA OSTMAN
2 GWENDARIFF FIZZY POP JW STEWART & RITCHIE-SMITH
3 GWENDARIFF MISS WHIPLASH JW MEADOWS
Res BALBRIGGAN ACE OF HEARTS BY SUTERESETT GISBY
VHC WITHERSDALE AMARYLLIS KAVANAGH & BOTT
HC FEMME FATALE OF THE GOLDEN VALE SCHLOMER-WOUTERS
C COLANME CONFECTION ROBERTS & BYE
     
  Open Bitch(9)(1)  
   
1 SH CH & IR SH CH GWENDARIFF ROCK DIVA JW STEWART-RITCHIE & NEILL
2 SH CH NORTHAMBER CAUSIN A RIOT HINSLEA
3 AM CH WITCHBROOK CLONAGEERA COROT RUTHERFORD-JUDGE
Res CARNBARGUS CONTEMPLATION JW GARDNER
VHC SH CH GLENNARA LEHANA JW Sh CM HALL
HC SH CH ANLORY CARMENERE JW NAYLOR & MORRISON
C SH CH LYNWOOD FOLLOW YOUR DREAMS JW MUGFORD
     
  Veteran Bitch(8)  
   
1 LYNWOOD STRANDS OF SILK AT SANDSTREAM JW Sh CM WATERTON
2 KERRYDOWN LAYLA Sh CM PARTRIDGE
3 GRAYRIGGE MAEVE JW POLLARD
Res WYLDFIRE CEIRE OF ERINGOLD GRAYDON
VHC WYLDFIRE COLLEEN CURTIS
HC BURRENMIST HOT SENSATION KENNY
     
  Brace(1)  
1 Miss S Waterton's Brace  
Tuesday, July 31, 2012