SEISC YATTON KEYNELL 2007

15 Apr 2007
Best In Show: 

JUDGE      MR R FOYLE (HELENSVALE)

BEST IN SHOW                    -  KIRKAVAGH NEOLANTA AT GLENNARA (Hall)

RESERVE BEST IN SHOW /

         BEST OPPOSITE SEX            -  MAGRETWOODS TRAVLIN LIGHT (Wilkins & Parkinson)

BEST PUPPY IN SHOW       -  GLENNARA MARCASITE (Hall)

BEST VETERAN                   -  MAOLRUADHAN RISING STAR (Rowe)

Winners: 

 

 

MINOR PUPPY DOG (3,0)

1             Kirkavagh The Minstrel   (Richardson, Mr & Mrs S)

2          Derrydore Limited Edition   (Langley)

3          Covarney Mocha   (Needs)

 

PUPPY DOG (6,1)

1          Heathclare A Chance Of Magic   (Prangle)

2          Trehelga Troika  (Steer)

3          Riqitta Motivator   (Wicks)

Res      Colanme The One And Only Ap Maesffynnon (Harris & Roberts)

VHC    Seowns Archer   (Pine)

 

JUNIOR DOG (2,0)

1          Redclyst Cormac   (Pike)

2          Redclyst Vladimir   (Pike)

 

YEARLING DOG (2,0)

1          Balintyne Take A Chance On Me JW   (Barker-Bell)

2          Gloxinia Sunny Razes   (Skilton)

 

Debutant dog (6,1)

1          R Cormac

2          H A Chance Of Magic

3          R Vladimir

Res      R Motivator

VHC    C The One And Only Ap Maesffynnon

 

MAIDEN DOG (6,0)

1          R Cormac

2          H A Chance Of Magic

3          R Vladimir

Res      T Troika

VHC    R Motivator

 

NOVICE DOG (6,0)

1          R Cormac

2          H A Chance Of Magic

3          R Vladimir

Res      T Troika

VHC    R Motivator

 

UNDERGRADUATE DOG (7,0)

1          Kerrydown Look At Me  (Partridge)

2          R Cormac

3          Caspians Zhivago   (Langley)

Res      H A Chance Of Magic

VHC    Janter Manannan Mac Lir (Jones)

 

GRADUATE DOG (5,1)

1          Covarney Brings Verdi to Stourford   (Needs & Condron)

2          Redclyst Thomas The Rymer JW   (Pike)

3          Colanme Ton Tongue Toffee At Isebrook   (Brooks & Westerby)

Res      J Manannan Mac Lir

 

POST GRADUATE DOG (6,1)

1          Janter Moon Chance of Millcroft   (Shankland)

2          Ixia Tanner With Konakakela   (Harris & Edwins)

3          Kerrydown Legacy   (Robinson)

Res      Kirkavagh Stravinsky   (Richardson)

VHC    Maesffynnon Vijay   (Harris)

 

LIMIT DOG (7,1)

1          Margretwoods Travlin Light   (Wilkins & Parkinson)

2          Covarney Crusader JW  (Mortimer)

3          Dotcomsetter Damas   (Lewis)

Res      Ronzalda Don Quichotte   (McDonagh)

VHC    Covarney Cruiser   (Condron & Symons)

 

OPEN DOG (7,2)

1          Shaytell Andante   (Fauvrelle)

2          Ronzalda Don Magnifico JW   (McDonagh)

3          Caskeys Voyager   (Harrison)

Res      Konakakela Persuader   (Harris & Edwins)

VHC    Twoacres Kavanagh  (Axon)

 

VETERAN DOG (4,0)

1          K Persuader

2          Kerrydown In Time   (Partridge)

3          Eringold Connlaoi   (Graydon)

Res      Teramour Happy-Go-Lucky   (Rodda)

 

 

BEST DOG    -           Margretwoods Travlin Light

RESERVE BEST DOG  -  Covarney Crusader JW

BEST PUPPY DOG  -   Heathclare A Chance Of Magic

 

 

MINOR PUPPY BITCH (7,3)

1          Covarney Kayanne   (Condron & Needs)

2          Carnbargus Contemplation   (Gardner)

3          Covarney Coco   (Mortimer & Condron)

Res      Covarney Cavatina Naf Taf   (Mortimer)

 

PUPPY BITCH (11,4)

1          Glennara Marcasite   (Hall)

2          Riqitta Shillelagh Gold At Wishingtree  (Cregan)

3          Trehelga Clarice Cliff   (Steer)

Res      Heathclare Desires Magic At Dotcomsetter   (Lewis)

VHC    Brenrue Linnet   (King)

 

JUNIOR BITCH (5,4)

1          Balintyne Little Town Flirt   (Barker-Bell)

 

YEARLING BITCH (8,4)

1          Wyldfire Colleen   (Curtis)

2          Amberwave Bobby Sox   (Barker-Bell)

3          Wyldfire Ceire of Eringold   (Graydon)

Res      Chirgwin Chasing A Dream   (Schofield)

 

DEBUTANT BITCH (9,3)

1          W Colleen

2          B Little Town Flirt

3          W Ceire of Eringold

Res      H Desires Magic At Dotcomsetter

VHC    Kerrydown Lorna   (McCabe)

 

MAIDEN BITCH (6,4)

1          B Little Town Flirt

2          H Desires Magic At Dotcomsetter

 

NOVICE BIITCH (8,4)

1          B Little Town Flirt

2          Satlas Bleau Eyes   (Fox)

3          W Ceire of Eringold

Res      H Desires Magic At Dotcomsetter

 

UNDERGRADUATE BITCH (6,1)

1          Ronzalda Esmeralda  (McDonagh)

2          Severnvale Sheer Heaven   (Price)  

3          W Ceire of Eringold

Res      K Lorna

VHC    C Chasing A Dream

 

GRADUATE BITCH (8,2)

1          Margretwoods Kitty Cat JW   (Wilkins)

2          S Sheer Heaven

3          Kerrydown Layla   (Partridge)

Res      K Lorna

VHC    Fleur Of The Red Kindness (Imp)   (Rodda)

 

POST GRADUATE BITCH (6,4)

1          Glennara Klipspringer JW   (Hall)

2          Tannymac Could It Be Magic At Heathclare JW   (Prangle)

 

LIMIT BITCH (7,2)

1          Brookesands Maranello From Wyldfire   (Curtis)

2          Konakakela Eowyn At Perrylidh   (Meekings)

3          Covarney Ballai Luimni   (Phillips)

Res      Chirgwin Flame In The Wind   (Schofield)

VHC    Seatamarisk Tricollet At Seowns   (Pine)

 

 

 

OPEN BITCH (5,1)

1          Kirkavagh Neolanta At Glennara   (Hall)

2          Bluebyeyou Mystic Shirazi   (Mortimer)

3          Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream JW   (Waterton)

Res      Severnvale Seventh Heaven JW   (Price)

 

VETERAN BITCH (10,3)

1          Maolruadhan Rising Star   (Rowe)

2          Margretwoods Perfect Day   (Wilkins)

3          Seatamarisk Winsome   (Thomas)

Res      Sh Ch Covarney Cara Mia Mine At Teramour ShCM   (Rodda)

VHC    Severnvale Pretty In Pink   (Price)

 

BEST BITCH-   Kirkavagh Neolanta At Glennara 

RESERVE BEST BITCH   -              Glennara Klipspringer JW 

BEST PUPPY BITCH           -  Glennara Marcasite

 

BRACE (3,1)

1          McDonagh

2          Harris & Edwins

 

JUNIOR HANDLING (6-11Yrs) (1,0)

1          Shannon Harris (+ Best JH)

 

JUNIOR HANDLING (12-16Yrs) (1,1)

 

ADULT HANDLING (18-25Yrs) (0)

 

ADULT HANDLING (26+Yrs)

1          Mrs J McCabe

2          Mrs P Harris

Sunday, April 15, 2007