SEISCYATTON KEYNELL 2008

9 Aug 2008
Best In Show: 

SOUTH OF ENGLAND IRISH SETTER CLUB

OPEN SHOW, YATTON KEYNELL, 09 AUGUST 2008

BEST IN SHOW  -          TANNYMAC COULD IT BE MAGIC AT HEATHCLARE JW ShCM (Prangle)

RBIS / BOS         -         MARGRETWOODS TRAVLIN LIGHT  (Wilkins & Parkinson)         

BEST PUPPY     -         GWENDARIFF MR NOTICE ME (Crosswell)

BEST VETERAN -         MARGRETWOODS TRAVLIN LIGHT  (Wilkins & Parkinson)

JUDGE:                        MRS ADRIENNE CALLISTER (Redleven)

Results: 

Minor Puppy Dog (2, 1)

1          Hunnicote Heatherman (Jones)

 

Puppy Dog (4, 2)

1          Gwendariff Mr Notice Me (Crosswell)

2          Kerrydown My Guy (Partridge)

 

Junior Dog (8, 0)

1          Pyecombe Ariel At Aoibheanne (Ciechonska)

2          Tiroen True Blue (Cox)

3          Heathclare ‘Tis Magic At Teleri (Catling)

Res      Konakakela Red Admiral (Bouttell & Harris)

VHC     Kerrydown My Guy

 

Yearling Dog (5, 0)

1          Pyecombe Ariel At Aoibheanne

2          Kirkavagh The Minstrel (Richardson)

3          Cairacailie Moss Campion (Pullen)

Res      Siochanna Irish Legend (Byrne)

VHC     Rionore Wizard’s Dream (Ancell)

 

Maiden Dog (3, 0)

1          Heathclare ‘Tis Magic At Teleri

2          Kerrydown My Guy

3          Cairacailie Moss Campion

 

Novice Dog (7, 2)

1          Pyecombe Ariel At Aoibheanne

2          Kirkavagh The Minstrel

3          Kerrydown My Guy

Res      Siochanna Irish Legend

VHC     Derrydore Limited Edition (Langley)

 

Debutant Dog (7, 2)

1          Tiroen True Blue

2          Heathclare ‘Tis Magic At Teleri

3          Seowns Argyle (Pullen)

Res      Cairacailie Moss Campion

VHC     Siochanna Irish Legend

 

Undergraduate Dog (9, 2)

1          Seowns Archer (Pine)

2          Riqitta Shear Gold (Crosswell)

3          Tiroen True Blue

Res      Kirkavagh The Minstrel

VHC     Orlanset Highly Spirited (Hemmings)

 

Graduate Dog (4, 1)

1          Redclyst Vladimir (Pike)

2          Margretwoods Magnificat (Walters & Wilkins)

3          Caspians Zhivago (Langley)

 

Post Graduate Dog (3, 0)

1          Heathclare A Chance Of Magic JW (Prangle)

2          Orlanset Smooth Operator (Hemmings)

3          Siochanna Tiaquin Mr T (Byrne)

 

Limit Dog (2, 2)

 

Open Dog (3, 0)

1          Margretwoods Travlin Light (Wilkins & Parkinson)

2          Jsy Ch Tiroen Taylormade PDH (Cox)

3          Ronzalda Don Magnifico JW (Mc Donagh)

 

Veteran Dog (2, 0)

1          Strathmead April In Paris (Fry)

2          Eringold Connlaoi (Graydon)

 

Best Dog          - Margretwoods Travlin Light     

ResBest Dog   - Redclyst Vladimir

Best Dog Puppy– Gwendariff Mr Notice Me

 

 

Minor Puppy Bitch (4, 0)

1          Lynwood Started With A Kiss (Mugford)

2          Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream (Waterton)

3          Hunnicote Bracken Sweetie (Fauvrelle)

Res      Hunnicote Tawbits Bettina (Jones )

 

Puppy Bitch (5, 1)

1          Lynwood Started With A Kiss

2          Lynwood Kissed By An Angel At Sandstream

3          Redclyst Glenury Dido (Pike)

Res      Magretwoods Buzzy Bee (Wilkins)

 

Junior Bitch (12, 2)

1          Follidown Forgetmenot (Townsend)

2          Lochlorien Prime Suspect For Andley (Stevenson)

3          Heathclare Blin Kin Magic (Prangle)

Res      Glennara Lehana (Hall)

VHC     Siochanna Irish Heartbeat (Byrne)

 

Yearling Bitch (8, 4)

1          Heathclare Blin Kin Magic

2          Siochanna Irish Heartbeat

3          Colanme Confection (Roberts)

Res      Lochlorien Silent Witness (Coiley)

 

Maiden Bitch (6,1)

1          Lynwood Started With A Kiss

2          Redclyst Glenury Cassandra At Orlansett (Hemmings)

3          Redclyst Glenury Dido

Res      Lochlorien Silent Witness          

VHC     Colanme Confection

 

Novice Bitch (9, 3)

1          Follidown Forgetmenot

2          Lynwood Started With A Kiss

3          Siochanna Irish Heartbeat

Res      Redclyst Glenury Cassandra At Orlansett

VHC     Redclyst Glenury Dido

 

 

 

Debutant Bitch 8, 3)

1          Lochlorien Prime Suspect For Andley

2          Heathclare Blin Kin Magic

3          Lynwood Started With A Kiss

Res      Redclyst Glenury Dido

VHC     Lochlorien Silent Witness

 

Undergraduate Bitch (4, 1)

1          Lochlorien Prime Suspect For Andley

2          Heathclare Blin Kin Magic

3          Lochlorien Silent Witness

 

Graduate Bitch (7, 3)

1          Seowns Amber Rose (Pine)

2          Covarney Coco JW (Mortimer & Condron)

3          Heathclare Looking At Magic (Bennett)

Res      Lochlorien Silent Witness

 

Post Graduate Bitch (9, 2)

1          Barleydale Honeymoon JW (Waterton & Dowle)

2          Follidown Wisteria (Townsend)

3          Wyldfire Ceire of Eringold (Graydon)

Res      Wyldfire Colleen (Curtis)

VHC     Ixia Genevieve (Bouttell)

 

Limit Bitch (11, 5)

1          Tannymac Could It Be Magic At Heathclare JW Sh CM (Prangle)

2          Tiroen Tickled Pink (Cox)

3          Margretwoods Kitty Cat JW (Wilkins)

Res      Covarney Miss Molly Malone of Cairacalie (Roberts)

VHC     Glennara Klipspringer JW (Hall)

 

Open Bitch (8, 4)

1          Lochlorien Miss Marple Cops Andley (Stevenson)          

2          Lynwood Strands of Silk At Sandstream JW (Waterton)

3          Siochanna Fennor Failinn (Byrne)

Res      Brookesands Maranello From Wyldfire (Curtis)

 

Veteran Bitch (6, 2)

1          Redclyst Glenury Countess (Pike)

2          Sh Ch Follidown Red Hot Poker JW (Townsend)

3          Kirkavagh Frivola (Richardson)

Res      Seatamarisk Winsome (Thomas)

 

Best Bitch           - Tannymac Could It Be Magic at Heathclare JW Sh CM

Res Best Bitch     - Barleydale Honeymoon JW

Best Puppy Bitch- Lynwood Started With A Kiss

 

 

Brace (2, 0)

1          Byrne

2          Cox

Sunday, March 13, 2011