South of England Irish Setter Club Championship Show

17 Jul 2011
Best In Show: 

Kerryfair Snowfox JW owned by Chorley-Newton & Chorley

Winners: 
BEST IN SHOW Kerryfair Snowfox JW Chorley- Newton & Chorley
     
RESERVE BIS Braidmount Midnight Lady JW Hunter & Brown
     
BEST OPPOSITE SEX IN SHOW Braidmount Midnight Lady JW Hunter & Brown
     
BEST VETERAN IN SHOW Lynwood Strands of Silk at Sandstream JW ShCM Waterton
     
DOG CC Kerryfair Snowfox JW Chorley- Newton & Chorley
     
DOG RCC Sh Ch Scotselaw Detroit Spinner by Thendara JW Milligan Bott & Bott
     
BITCH CC Braidmount Midnight Lady JW Hunter & Brown
     
BITCH RCC Reddins Esther of Blaysdell Gardiner
     
BEST PUPPY Grayrigge Benedict Pollard & Cook
     
BEST DOG PUPPY Grayrigge Benedict Pollard & Cook
     
BEST BITCH PUPPY Grayrigge Beatrice Pollard
Results: 
 

Alolfran Inspired with Time - Danks-Kemish

 
  Minor Puppy Dog 9(2abs)  
1 Alolfran Inspired with Time - Danks-Kemish
2 Delsanto Snow Storm - Nicholls
3 Ixia Joseph - Bouttell & Humphrey
Reserve Kerryfair Gets Lucky over Amberlight - Lucas
VHC Alolfran Hot Chocolate - Webb
HC Alolfran Quickstep to Lavansands - Williams
C    
 

Grayrigge Benedict - Pollard & Cook

 
  Puppy Dog 10(1abs)  
1 Grayrigge Benedict - Pollard & Cook
2 Alolfran Inspired With Time - Danks-Kemish
3 Thendara Pot Noodle - Milligan-Bott & Bott
Reserve Penwyn Red Admiral - Pallister
VHC Cairacailie Rum Swizzle for Covarney - Condron
HC Ronzalda Figaro - McDonagh
C Alolfran Hot Chocolate - Webb
 

Reddins Keifer - Smith

 
  Junior Dog 9  
1 Reddins Keifer - Smith  
2 Kirkavagh The Wizard - Cardwell
3 Bransmere Secret Seal - Northend
Reserve Thendare Joe La Taxi for Stourford - Needs
VHC Glencarron Sunbeam - Bailey
HC Tamwood Tipperary - Warner
C Tredura Outer Limits - Childs
     
  Yearling Dog 10(2abs)  
1 Mayfred Mr Moondance - Gardner
2 Kirkavagh The Wizard - Cardwell
3 Balintyne Foreign Intrigue at Delsanto - Sheldon
Reserve Balintyne The Continental JW - Barker Bell
VHC Mayfred Mr Magnifico - Rance
HC Cataluna Rubinga - Rose-Hay
C Glencarron Sunbeam - Bailey  
     
  Maiden Dog 7(1abs)  
1 Grayrigge Benedict - Pollard & Cook
2 Reddins Keifer - Smith  
3 Thendara Pot Noodle - Milligan-Bott & Bott
Reserve Bransmere Secret Seal - Northend
VHC Tamwood Tipperary - Warner
HC Alolfran Inspired with Time - Danks-Kemish
   
     
  Novice Dog 8(1abs)  
1 Grayrigge Benedict - Pollard & Cook
2 Reddins Keifer - Smith  
3 Millcroft Poachers Moon of Victoriaview - Grinham & Bozier
Reserve Bransmere Secret Seal - Northend
VHC Tamwood Tipperary - Warner
HC Tredura Outer Limits - Childs
C Ronzalda Figaro - McDonagh
     
  Debutant Dog 8(1abs)  
1 Anlory Goldfinger - Wigfull & Hartley
2 Penwyn American Boy - Pallister
3 Alolfran Inspired with Time - Danks-Kemish
Reserve Glencarron Sunbeam - Bailey
VHC Tamwood Tipperary - Warner
HC Kedalita Crius - Tapper  
C Ronzalda Figaro - McDonagh
     
  Undergraduate Dog 6(1w/d)
1 Anlory Goldfinger - Wigfull & Hartley
2 Penwyn American Boy - Pallister
3 Millcroft Poachers Moon of Victoriaview - Grinham & Bozier
Reserve Brabrook Shanavaz JW - Drinkwater
VHC Tiroen Time Lord - Cox  
HC    
C    
     
     
  Graduate Dog 5(1abs)  
1 Harvancourt Harlem at Jacingail - Pullen & Atkin
2 Bardonhill Floating Moon into Glenaine - Gratton
3 Deaconara Danse De Bleau avec Dotcomsetter - Lewis
Reserve Brinara Back In the Running - Axon
     
     
     
     
  Post Graduate Dog 13(3abs)  
1 Coppers Magiska Under(ATC AL00247SWE) - Osman
2 Braidmount Midnight Roue at Corcencone - Vallance
3 Loskeran Dream Maker - Buchan
Reserve Scarletti Razzle Dazzle at Derryveagh - Baldry
VHC Reddins Falcon - Wood  
HC Sametsuz On Cue Alolfran Sh CM - Danks-Kemish
C Covarney Mocha meets Stourford - Needs
     
  Minor Limit Dog 3  
1 Suteresett Milky Way with Scarletti - Gisby &  Pike
2 Balintyne Chances Are JW - Barker-Bell
3 Kedalita The Merry Tiler - Tapper
     
     
     
     
     
  Mid Limit Dog 4(1abs)  
1 Thendara Kramer - Milligan- Bott & Bott
2 Gwendariff Mr NoticeMe JW - Crosswell
3 Kerrydown My Guy JW ShCM - Partridge
     
     
     
     
     
  Limit Dog 8  
1 Kerryfair Snowfox JW - Chorley-Newton & Chorley
2 Glencarron Shakatak - McNeil & Boyd-McNeil
3 Coppers Undercover at Lynwood(Imp Swe) - Mugford
Reserve Glenvarna Himself JW - Swainston
VHC Riqitta Authentic - Gardner  
HC Tiroen Time After Time for Alolfran JW ShCM - Danks-Kemish
C Tiroen True Blue JW - Cox  
     
  Open Dog 7(2abs)  
1 Sh Ch Scotselaw Detroit Spinner by Thendara JW - Milligan Bott & Bott
2 Shenanagin Scholar with Braidmount JW - Hunter & Brown
3 Cataluna Regency Rake - Rose-Hay, Quinn & McNamara
Reserve Ch Thendara Romeo - Lohkamp & Lohkamp-Simmer
VHC Brenrue Outlander ShCM - Childs
     
     
     
  Veteran Dog 4(2abs)  
1 JSY CH Tiroen Taylormade PDH ShCM - Cox
2 Covarney Masterclass - Condron & Mortimer
3    
4    
5    
  Minor Puppy Bitch 16(2abs)
1 Delsanto Snowbelle - Sheldon
2 Gwendariff Gonna Be Special - Longbottom & Stewart Ritchie
3 Millcroft Martina - Bain
Reserve Gwendariff Specially Maid - Carter
VHC Delsanto Snow Chrystal at Chugerra - McDonald
HC Danaway Sweet Dreams - Gurney
C Jonola Babycham - Hillocks
   
  Puppy Bitch 13(2abs,1w/d)
1 Grayrigge Beatrice - Pollard
2 Thendara Lenamore - Gardner, Milligan-Bott & Bott
3 Danaway Sweet Dreams - Gurney
Reserve Covarney Echo - Condron & Mortimer
VHC Jonola Babycham - Hillocks
HC Gwendariff the Real Thing - Roffey
C Zakhan My Lady Zanna - Rorke
   
  Junior Bitch(22)(10)
1 Romarne Savannah JW - Muir
2 Blaysdell Miss Nuala - Gardiner
3 Thendara Jacasta - Gardner, Milligan-Bott & Bott
Reserve Follidown Meadow Rue - Townsend
VHC Romarne Sapphire - Cox & Nevett
HC Anlory Carinema - Naylor & Morrison
C Heathclare A Kind Of Magic - Prangle & Bennett
   
  Yearling Bitch 6(2abs)
1 Shandwick Star Quality - Proctor
2 Grayrigge Rosalind JW - Pollard
3 Follidown Meadow Rue - Townsend
Reserve Danaway Paloma- Gurney
VHC  
HC  
C  
   
  Maiden Bitch 17(6abs,1w/d)
1 Thendara Jacasta - Gardner, Milligan-Bott & Bott
2 Follidown Meadow Rue - Townsend
3 Grayrigge Beatrice - Pollard
Reserve Heathclare A Kind Of Magic - Prangle & Bennett
VHC Kedalita Aeracura - Tapper
HC Macarica Street Dancer - Allum
C Bardonhill Tiger Paw - Carter
   
  Novice Bitch10(4abs)
1 Thendara Jacasta - Gardner, Milligan-Bott & Bott
2 Follidown Meadow Rue - Townsend
3 Heathclare A Kind Of Magic - Prangle & Bennett
Reserve Kedalita Aeracura - Tapper
VHC Romarne Sapphire - Cox & Nevett
HC Polmennor For Fun - Roberts
   
   
  Debutant Bitch7(3abs)
1 Thendara Jacasta - Gardner & Milligan-Bott
2 Heathclare A Kind Of Magic - Prangle & Bennett
3 Kedalita Aeracura - Tapper
Reserve Polmennor For Fun - Roberts
   
   
   
   
  Undergraduate Bitch 5
1 Coppers Bubble of Joy (ATC No AM00163SHG) - Lohkamp & Lohkamp-Simmer
2 Thendara Jacasta - Gardner, Milligan-Bott & Bott
3 Heathclare A Kind Of Magic - Prangle & Bennett
Reserve Twoacres Sweet Charity - Kennedy-Sloane
VHC Derrydore Woodlark - Phillips
   
   
   
   
  Graduate Bitch 11(1abs)
1 Gracewood Shannon JW - Douthwaite & Wharfe
2 Shenanagin Stardrift at Glennara - Hall
3 Suteresett Wispa at Juldeane JW - Weller
Reserve Polmennor Willow Pattern - Roberts
VHC Kerryfair All In Red - Chorley Newton & Chorley
HC Sutteresett Black Magic - Gisby
C Reddins Frolic among Amberlight - Brady
   
  Post Graduate Bitch 18(4abs)
1 Lynwood Kissed By An Angel at Sandstream  JW - Waterton
2 Jonola Hot And Sassy - Hillocks
3 Copper's Prima Bubblerina (ATC AL00248SWE) - Osman
Reserve Avacet Snow Bird - Elkins
VHC Polmennor Willow Pattern - Roberts
HC Reddins Lucille - Smith
C Covarney Coco JW - Mortimer & Condron
   
  Minor Limit Bitch 5(1w/d)
1 Braidmount Midnight Lady JW - Hunter & Brown
2 Lynwood Theme Song for Polmennor - Roberts
3 Shaytell Joleene - Rout
Reserve Balintyne Lucky Charm for Gracewood - Douthwaite & Wharfe
   
   
   
   
  Mid Limit Bitch 8(1abs)
1 Bardonhill Singing Skies over Anlory JW - Naylor & Morrison
2 Jonola Love And Liberty - Hillocks
3 Lynwood Started With A Kiss JW - Mugford
Reserve Riqitta Shillelagh Gold at Wishingtree - Waddell
VHC Tiroen Take My Breath Away JW - Hillocks
HC Shaytell My Happiness - Rout
C Burrenmist Hot Sensation - Kenny
   
  Limit Bitch 14(1abs)
1 Reddins Esther of Blaysdell - Gardiner
2 Coppers Under My Umbrella(ATC AL00246SWE) - Osman
3 Satlas Bleau Eyes - Fox
Reserve Margretswood Kitty Cat JW - Wilkins
VHC Lochloruen Prime Suspect for Andley - Stevenson
HC Lyngor Living Water JW - Hogsflesh
C Colanme Confection - Roberts & Bye
   
  Open Bitch 9(4abs)
1 Sh Ch Lynwood Follow Your Dreams JW - Mugford
2 Ixia Genevieve - Bouttell
3 Balbriggan Ace Of Hearts by Suteresett - Gisby
Reserve Int Ch Esp Ch Montfigueiras Carmen Del Rio Yole - Duijnkerke
   
   
   
   
  Veteran Bitch 8
1 Lynwood Sands of Silk at Sandstream JW ShCM - Waterton
2 Covarney Miss 'B' Havin - Condron & Mortimer
3 Braidmount Georgie Girl - Vallance
4 Barleydale Happiness JW - Vant
5 Coppersheen Cantilena - Clifford
   
  Brace
1 Miss S Waterton's Brace
2 Nr & Mrs Fox's Brace
3 Mrs R Cox's Brace
4 Mrs A Robert's Brace
VHC Mrs H R Stephenson's Brace
Monday, July 18, 2011